Skip to content
BiathlonAzzurro

Russia

IrinaMALGINA

Russia · 53 years old · 6 seasons in the archive

Shooting

Total
76.9%
Prone
80.0%
Standing
73.7%
races
54
wins
1
podiums
1
top 10
8

Olympics and World Championships

Medals

  • Olympics0000total
  • World Champs1001total

14 races

Season 2003/04

DateRacePos.BehindShootingPoints
29 NovGeilo · Women's SprintIBU Cup3+17.32+043
30 NovGeilo · Women's PursuitIBU Cup3+1:41.11+4+1+243
13 DecVal Ridanna · Women's SprintIBU Cup4+17.81+140
14 DecVal Ridanna · Women's PursuitIBU Cup3+2.61+0+2+1
19 DecObertilliach · Women's IndividualIBU Cup3+5.41+0+1+243
20 DecObertilliach · Women's SprintIBU Cup3+9.72+143
10 JanBrusson · Women's SprintIBU Cup4+41.32+240
11 JanBrusson · Women's PursuitIBU Cup4+41.01+0+2+440
15 JanMeribel · Women's SprintIBU Cup12+150
16 JanMeribel · Women's PursuitIBU Cup10+1+4+050
6 MarArber · Women's SprintIBU Cup11+050
7 MarArber · Women's PursuitIBU Cup7+3:24.43+1+3+332
12 MarGurnigel · Women's SprintIBU Cup11+150
13 MarGurnigel · Women's PursuitIBU CupDNS

Career

Numbers by circuit

CircuitRacesWins2nd3rdTop 10BestRelaysRelay podiums
World Cup521––8174
World Championships2––––3921
IBU Cup348373111–
Season by season
SeasonCircuitRacesWinsPodiumsTop 10Best
2006/07World Cup161131
2006/07World Championships2–––39
2005/06World Cup12–––15
2005/06World Championships––––
2005/06IBU Cup2––14
2004/05World Cup7––17
2004/05IBU Cup1749151
2003/04IBU Cup1349131
2002/03World Cup3–––27
2002/03IBU Cup2––24
2001/02World Cup14––45

Shooting

Shooting statistics

SeasonRacesTotalProneStandingClean racesMisses per raceProne timeStanding time
Career5476.9%80.0%73.7%1.9%3.6934.7 s32.8 s
2006/071873.2%75.0%71.4%0.0%4.1735.6 s31.7 s
2005/061277.2%80.0%74.4%8.3%3.4234.2 s33.2 s
2004/05778.2%85.5%70.9%0.0%3.4337.7 s33.4 s
2002/03378.0%84.0%72.0%0.0%3.6735.9 s34.7 s
2001/021480.0%82.5%77.5%0.0%3.4332.3 s33.2 s

Final and current standings

Cup standings

Data source: IBU.