Skip to content
BiathlonAzzurro

Biathlon · Italian athlete

LisaVITTOZZI

Italy · 31 years old · 14 seasons in the archive

Shooting

Total
85.3%
Prone
82.2%
Standing
88.5%
races
232
wins
12
podiums
39
top 10
100

Olympics and World Championships

Medals

  • Olympics1113total
  • World Champs26412total

32 races

Season 2018/19

DateRacePos.BehindShootingPoints
2 DecPokljuka · Mixed relayWorld Cup · L130+0
6 DecPokljuka · Women's IndividualWorld Cup6+27.10+1+0+038
8 DecPokljuka · Women's SprintWorld Cup5+46.90+140
9 DecPokljuka · Women's PursuitWorld Cup4+1:01.50+0+0+043
13 DecHochfilzen · Women's SprintWorld Cup4+25.31+043
15 DecHochfilzen · Women's PursuitWorld Cup6+20.21+1+1+038
16 DecHochfilzen · Women's RelayWorld Cup · L110+0
21 DecNove Mesto · Women's SprintWorld Cup18+58.50+223
22 DecNove Mesto · Women's PursuitWorld Cup4+53.91+0+0+043
23 DecNove Mesto · Women's Mass startWorld Cup27+3:45.62+0+0+18
10 JanOberhof · Women's SprintWorld Cup10+060
12 JanOberhof · Women's PursuitWorld Cup10+1+1+060
13 JanOberhof · Women's RelayWorld Cup · L1150+0
17 JanRuhpolding · Women's SprintWorld Cup2+11.50+054
20 JanRuhpolding · Women's Mass startWorld Cup11+32.21+0+0+130
24 JanAnterselva · Women's SprintWorld Cup5+10.20+140
26 JanAnterselva · Women's PursuitWorld Cup3+16.21+0+0+148
27 JanAnterselva · Women's Mass startWorld Cup11+51.70+2+0+030
7 FebCanmore · Women's Short individualWorld Cup3+20.90+0+0+048
8 FebCanmore · Women's RelayWorld Cup · L140+0
10 FebCanmore · Women's SprintWorld Cup
14 FebSoldier Hollow · Women's SprintWorld Cup12+1:11.41+029
16 FebSoldier Hollow · Women's PursuitWorld Cup6+55.60+0+0+238
17 FebSoldier Hollow · Mixed relayWorld Cup · L4100+0
7 MarÖstersund · Mixed relayWorld Championships · L130+0
8 MarÖstersund · Women's SprintWorld Championships21+1:01.42+120
10 MarÖstersund · Women's PursuitWorld Championships10+2:32.23+3+0+031
12 MarÖstersund · Women's IndividualWorld Championships2+23.60+0+0+054
16 MarÖstersund · Women's RelayWorld Championships · L1100+0
17 MarÖstersund · Women's Mass startWorld Championships8+1:11.23+1+0+034
21 MarOslo Holmenkollen · Women's SprintWorld Cup68+2:30.33+2
24 MarOslo Holmenkollen · Women's Mass startWorld Cup11+1:06.33+2+0+030

Career

Numbers by circuit

CircuitRacesWins2nd3rdTop 10BestRelaysRelay podiums
World Cup1931011128316822
World Championships28131131167
Olympic Games111––4162
IBU Cup3––––1411
European Championships3––133––
Youth/Junior World Championships1222–812–
Season by season
SeasonCircuitRacesWinsPodiumsTop 10Best
2025/26World Cup1837131
2025/26Olympic Games41121
2023/24World Cup2147181
2023/24World Championships41341
2022/23World Cup1917131
2022/23World Championships3–123
2021/22World Cup17––25
2021/22Olympic Games3–––32
2020/21World Cup21–123
2020/21World Championships4––25
2019/20World Cup17–282
2019/20World Championships4––16
2018/19World Cup2125131
2018/19World Championships4–132
2017/18World Cup22–3112
2017/18Olympic Games4––24
2016/17World Cup17–133
2016/17World Championships4––14
2015/16World Cup13–––17
2015/16World Championships3–––13
2014/15World Cup7–––18
2014/15World Championships2–––40
2014/15IBU Cup2–––14
2014/15Youth/Junior World Championships3––34
2013/14IBU Cup1–––19
2013/14European Championships3–133
2013/14Youth/Junior World Championships32331
2012/13Youth/Junior World Championships3–122
2011/12Youth/Junior World Championships3–––27

Shooting

Shooting statistics

SeasonRacesTotalProneStandingClean racesMisses per raceProne timeStanding time
Career23085.3%82.2%88.5%20.4%2.3629.5 s27.0 s
2025/262289.7%87.6%91.9%31.8%1.7323.8 s22.9 s
2023/242593.1%93.3%92.9%40.0%1.1631.1 s26.3 s
2022/232288.3%86.1%90.6%18.2%1.9129.4 s24.6 s
2021/222071.0%55.5%86.5%0.0%4.5029.8 s24.5 s
2020/212578.0%70.5%85.5%16.0%3.5230.3 s27.9 s
2019/202180.3%78.8%81.8%9.5%3.1929.6 s28.4 s
2018/192487.9%83.6%92.3%20.8%1.9629.2 s26.9 s
2017/182687.4%86.0%88.8%11.5%2.0829.1 s26.8 s
2016/172185.8%86.7%84.8%33.3%2.2431.1 s29.7 s
2015/161589.1%88.2%90.0%6.7%1.6031.3 s26.9 s
2014/15986.7%90.0%83.3%44.4%1.7834.5 s41.9 s

Final and current standings

Cup standings

Data source: IBU.