Skip to content
BiathlonAzzurro

Sweden

MagdalenaFORSBERG

Sweden · 59 years old · 8 seasons in the archive

Shooting

Total
87.1%
Prone
92.3%
Standing
82.0%
races
154
wins
42
podiums
87
top 10
129

Olympics and World Championships

Medals

  • Olympics0022total
  • World Champs61512total

22 races

Season 2001/02

DateRacePos.BehindShootingPoints
6 DecHochfilzen · Women's SprintWorld Cup10+150
9 DecHochfilzen · Women's PursuitWorld Cup10+0+0+050
12 DecPokljuka · Women's IndividualWorld Cup10+0+1+050
16 DecPokljuka · Women's PursuitWorld Cup10+0+1+250
20 DecOsrblie · Women's IndividualWorld Cup11+0+0+050
21 DecOsrblie · Women's SprintWorld Cup95+10:10.31+5
22 DecOsrblie · Women's Mass startWorld Cup10+1+0+050
10 JanOberhof · Women's SprintWorld Cup3+7.10+143
11 JanOberhof · Women's PursuitWorld Cup10+1+3+050
13 JanOberhof · Women's Mass startWorld Cup3+12.91+0+0+043
19 JanRuhpolding · Women's SprintWorld Cup5+54.90+137
20 JanRuhpolding · Women's PursuitWorld Cup2+10.10+0+1+146
11 FebSoldier Hollow · Women's IndividualOlympic Games3+39.20+0+0+243
13 FebSoldier Hollow · Women's SprintOlympic Games3+39.01+043
16 FebSoldier Hollow · Women's PursuitOlympic Games6+26.30+1+0+234
9 MarÖstersund · Women's SprintWorld Cup3+27.60+143
10 MarÖstersund · Women's PursuitWorld Cup10+0+1+050
14 MarLahti · Women's SprintWorld Cup2+20.70+046
17 MarLahti · Women's PursuitWorld Cup2+1.61+1+0+046
21 MarOslo Holmenkollen · Women's SprintWorld Cup4+19.70+140
23 MarOslo Holmenkollen · Women's PursuitWorld Cup11+0+0+050
24 MarOslo Holmenkollen · Women's Mass startWorld Cup8+1:46.52+0+2+230

Career

Numbers by circuit

CircuitRacesWins2nd3rdTop 10BestRelaysRelay podiums
World Cup12936172010817–
World Championships206151818–
Olympic Games5––2331–
Season by season
SeasonCircuitRacesWinsPodiumsTop 10Best
2001/02World Cup19915181
2001/02Olympic Games3–233
2000/01World Cup211216181
2000/01World Championships42341
1999/00World Cup21211191
1999/00World Championships41241
1998/99World Cup17412161
1998/99World Championships4–242
1997/98World Cup16511151
1997/98World Championships11111
1997/98Olympic Games2–––14
1996/97World Cup1524121
1996/97World Championships32331
1995/96World Cup91351
1995/96World Championships2–113
1994/95World Cup111151
1994/95World Championships2––17

Shooting

Shooting statistics

SeasonRacesTotalProneStandingClean racesMisses per raceProne timeStanding time
Career14787.1%92.3%82.0%10.9%2.0534.3 s33.0 s
2001/022288.9%92.8%85.0%9.1%1.8234.3 s34.1 s
2000/012589.3%92.5%86.0%16.0%1.7234.3 s32.0 s
1999/002586.0%91.4%80.5%4.0%2.36––
1998/992189.1%95.3%82.9%14.3%1.76––
1997/981286.7%94.4%78.9%8.3%2.00––
1996/971884.6%91.4%77.9%5.6%2.39––
1995/961185.9%89.4%82.4%18.2%2.18––
1994/951384.0%89.0%79.0%15.4%2.46––

Final and current standings

Cup standings

Data source: IBU.